Limitless Learning Offer-Flat 10% off | Offer ENDING IN :

  • ...
  • ...
  • ...
  • ...

Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

If you submit any personal information to us, we will keep it completely private. We've also included a privacy policy that details the type of information we collect and how we use it. In addition, safeguards have been put in place to ensure your data is protected. This Privacy Policy covers what information we collect, why we collect it, and how we use it. We reserve the right to update this Privacy Policy and User Agreement at any time without notice. The current version is always available on our website. As soon as anything changes, you will be informed by either a notification or a modification in the policy. Please keep reading so that you know how we are protecting your personal information.

This is some of the information we collect:

We collect personal and non-personal information when you use our services. This includes your:

  • Name, Age, Gender, Address
  • User id, Email address, phone number, and other contact information of the user.
  • KYC documents of the user (applicable in certain services wherein the same is a regulatory requirement)
  • Other details that the user submits voluntarily.
  • Other Information related to service inquiries or customer surveys.

To make our Site and Services more valuable to you, our servers (which may be hosted by a third-party service provider) collect information from you including your browser type, operating system, Internet Protocol (IP) address, and domain name.

We may use third-party service providers to help us analyze visitor activity on the Site. We may permit these service providers to use cookies and other technologies to perform these services for us as well. You must ensure that all information supplied to us is true and accurate at all times. We will not be held responsible for any discrepancies in accuracy or obsolescence in such information; it is your responsibility as the supplier of said data.

Information we collect

When you sign up for services on our website, we use your name, phone number, email, and other personal information in order to create an account. We also use information like your name and address to maintain records of all our users and subscribers. We will only use or share the personal information we collect from you if it's necessary to do so for a specific purpose (like improving our services).

For example, the data may be used when you speak with one of our customer service representatives about an issue you're having; it could also be shared when we need help resolving any questions you might have about our services.

We reserve the right to keep your name and other personal data for other purposes that are not considered a breach of privacy, such as responding to reviews or feedback voluntarily given by customers, or if there is another reason which is useful for us and may not especially affect the user's privacy.

The Non-Personal Information that we collect is mainly collected in order to improve and customize our services, but this doesn't mean we can't disclose it - because our own discretion is important in regard to Non-Personal Information usage.

Share

Protecting our users personal information is important to us and we do not sell or share your information with any third parties without your consent. There are exceptions, however, where we share your personal data with service providers performing work on behalf of or for our site.

We share your Personal Information with vendors performing services for us. We provide just the level of information that's necessary to provide you with the service you request or authorize.

Certain third-party service providers, such as payment processors, have their own privacy policies that govern the way they use your Personal Information. We recommend reading those privacy policies so you understand how your Personal Information will be handled by those providers.

We may also share other types of Personal Information with our associate companies under the same group umbrella or common brand name. Our associate companies may be considered jointly responsible custodians of this user's personal data (the data controller). We might also share your Personal Information when required by law, like in response to a legal process.

In certain cases, we might need to disclose or otherwise reveal your Personal Info for purposes unrelated to providing you with a digital product or a service at Blogger Pro. A good example would be when required by law or in response to a legal process.

Your rights to your personal information

We're happy to update your Personal Information any time you need. You also have the choice to correct or delete it. We'll keep certain types of information in order to meet regulatory obligations, even after you make a request to delete it. Be aware, this could mean that some residual copies of your Personal Information may remain in our active servers and backup systems.

If the processing of your Personal Information is based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent by issuing a written request to our Grievance Officer in one of two ways:

  • If you have independently signed up with Pixel Institute of Photography Pvt Ltd. You may access, update, or export the Personal Information included in your online account at any time by logging into your account and going to your profile or by reaching out to us.
  • If you are using an enterprise-provided account (Pixel Institute of Photography Pvt Ltd Authorized Training Partner or Employer) please review the section Notice to End Users.
Analytics & Web-beacons

Pixel Institute of Photography Pvt Ltd collects data on the users of our platform. Third-party analytical software is used to evaluate how users use our service and collect information anonymously and in aggregate. This allows us to improve our Services, customize your experience, better understand user needs, and adapt to industry standards, such as mobile access and analytics.

Do not Track

When you choose to use our service, we use common tools like cookies to recognize your visit and authenticate you. Tracking website usage enables us to provide services that you request like customized search results, personalization, and location-specific offers. We do not currently respond to Do Not Track signals. You need to enable JavaScript and allow cookies on your browser in order for the system to function properly.

Links to other Websites and Web Pages

The Company may provide links from the website to other websites or web pages outside its own domain and control. These links are provided for convenience and only as a reference to users. When you click on such links, you will leave the site and go to other websites or webpages that are not under the Company’s control. Users of these websites should be aware that the information collected on such sites may be different than those provided when visiting this site.

Users should read the privacy policies of such sites before browsing through them carefully.

Cookie Policy

Every time you visit a website, your browser will automatically save various information. Most browsers allow the deletion of these cookies. You may accept or decline cookies. By declining or disabling the auto acceptance of cookies, you may prevent automatic detection and deletion of those cookies on your system in the future and modify your browsing experience.

Single Sign-On

As a member of our website, you'll be able to share content with your friends and followers using social media features. Where permitted by law, these features may collect information derived from your IP address, the browser or device you used to visit our site as well as pages viewed while on our site. Our websites can be accessed through various service providers such as Google or Facebook where your interactions with these features are governed by the relevant social media provider's privacy policy. You can log in to our website using sign-in services provided by Google or Facebook, which will authenticate your identity in order to provide you the option to share certain personal data such as your name and email address.

Communications from the Websites

By submitting your email address and clicking "Subscribe," you are opting in to receive our Newsletters and marketing communications. You may also choose to unsubscribe by following the instructions contained in the emails you receive.

On rare occasions when we need to, we may send announcements about the Service(s) to email. For example, if there's a temporary interruption in the Service(s), we might send you an email. You're always welcome to opt out of promotional emails from us. If you wish, you can delete your account at any time.

Our Data Protection Process

We take your privacy very seriously. We use the latest technology to protect your data and other ways of keeping it completely safe. However, no matter how much protection you put in place, no method of storage or transmission is 100% secure. Our information security includes-

SSL encryption ensures only you and us can see sensitive content when you're viewing pages on our site.

A firewall that keeps unauthorized people from accessing any part of our servers. While we strive to keep all your personal data secure, we can't guarantee perfection every time. You provide information like credit or debit card numbers to payment gateways - not directly to us. We do not take responsibility if something happens and someone illegitimately uses such sensitive/personal data or information.

For how long do we keep your information?

We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy policy unless otherwise required by law.

Pixel Institute of Photography Pvt Ltd does not knowingly collect any personal information from children under the age of 16. If you are under the age of 16, please do not submit any personal information through our websites or Service(s). We encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children’s Internet usage and to help enforce this Policy by instructing their children never to provide personal information through our Service(s) or Websites without their permission. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 16 has provided personal information to us through our websites or Service(s), please contact us and we will endeavor to delete that information and terminate the child's account from our databases.

Amendments

We may update this privacy notice at any time, so please check back often. If we do change anything, we'll post a notification on the main page of our Site, revise the updated date at the bottom of this page and send you an email. We hope that you will return to our site on a regular basis to learn about new changes that might affect visitors. You are responsible for keeping up to date with any modifications or amendments to our terms of service, so please stay informed about updates by checking this website often. If you disagree with anything in these terms or conditions, then we ask that you cease to use the website immediately.

011 4940 5651